Disodium EDTA Chelator antiaging COA_YuzuEo_10822506
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 1 - Nov 6
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $2.75 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 1 - Nov 6
COA_YuzuEo_10822506
It is also beneficial for mature skin and often works wonders for menopause
Origin: USA
Italicone: 2
Disodium EDTA Chelator antiaging COA_YuzuEo_10822506Disodium EDTA is typically used in neutral to mildly acidic products, like most creams and lotions and neutral pH liquid soaps and shampoos. It serves to improve your preservative system. INCI Name: Disodium EDTA CAS no: 139 33 3 Specifications Appearance: White Crystalline Solid Odour: Neutral Melting Point: Decomposed at 252C Solubility: Soluble in water. Density: 1. 767 g cm^3 at 20C It is typically used at a rate of 0. 2% in formulations with a
US$ 18.74
US$ 17.74
US$ 26.99
US$ 10.00